English (Air Forces; Astronautics)
altitude test facility [correct]
CONT: The cruise performance of the BR710 turbofan engines has been confirmed in an altitude test facility...
French (Forces aériennes; Astronautique)
installations d'essais d'altitude [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les performances en croisière des turboréacteurs à double flux BR710 ont été confirmées dans des installations d'essais d'altitude [...]