English (Air Transport)
default cruise altitude
CONT: The highest altitude constraint will be the default cruise altitude.
French (Transport aérien)
valeur implicite d'altitude de croisière [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.