English (Air Transport)
default climb
CONT: The default climb consists of two segments; 250 knots climb to 10, 000 feet followed by an economy climb from 10, 000 feet to cruise altitude.
French (Transport aérien)
valeur implicite de montée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.