English (Weapon Systems)
non-singularity [correct]
CONT: The Federal Republic, which is to host all Pershing IIs and one sixth of all cruise missile launchers, posed three further conditions in case the deployment becomes imperative; a) unanimity of decision within the Alliance so as to avoid the appearance of a special Washington-Bonn axis; b) at least on other continental non-nuclear state must accept the new systems(principle of non-singularity) ;and c) the weapons remain exclusively under US control.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
non singularité