English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
lanceolate-tube heat exchanger [correct]
CONT: ... MTU believes that the new lanceolate-tube heat exchanger would be able to produce a fuel saving of between 25 and 35 per cent for the turboprops of commuter and larger airliners that cruise at 60-70 per cent power.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
échangeur à profil lancéolé [masculine noun]