English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cruise Mach number [correct]
CONT: approval must be obtained from ATC prior to any change in cruise Mach number.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
nombre de Mach de croisière [masculine noun]; nombre de Mach en croisière [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) il faut obtenir l'approbation du service ATC avant de modifier le nombre de Mach de croisière.