English (Missiles and Rockets)
mobile missile [correct]
DEF: Any ballistic or cruise missile mounted on and/or fired from a movable platform, such as a truck, train, ground effects machine, ship, or aircraft.
OBS: mobile missile: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile mobile [correct, masculine noun]; missile à lanceur mobile [masculine noun]
OBS: missile mobile : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.