English (Missiles and Rockets)
conventional cruise missile [correct]
CONT: The test demonstrated that the CALCM can make precision strikes over great distances. It also proved that the conventional cruise missile could undertake a "steep-terminal-dive maneuvre" designed to deliver a penetrator warhead on target.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de croisière classique [correct, masculine noun]; missile de croisière conventionnel [masculine noun]