English (Missiles and Rockets)
short-range cruise missile [correct]; SRCM [correct]
OBS: short-range cruise missile; SRCM : term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de croisière à courte portée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: missile de croisière à courte portée : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.