English (Air Defence; Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
air-breathing threat [correct]
DEF: Low-flying Soviet bombers and cruise missiles that never enter outer space.
French (Défense aérienne; Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
menace aérobie [correct, feminine noun]