English (Launchers (Astronautics))
spin-up and ejection mechanism [correct]; SUEM [correct]; spin up and ejection mechanism [correct]; SUEM [correct]; SUEM
CONT: Spin Up and Ejection Mechanism(SUEM)... The SUEM is designed to restrain the Beagle 2 Probe during the launch phase, hold the Probe in place during the 6 month cruise phase and release, spin-up and eject the Probe towards the Martian surface.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
mécanisme de mise en rotation et d'éjection [masculine noun]