English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
cruise power
OBS: power setting recommended by the manufacturer for various types of cruise with lean mixture.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
régime de croisière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; puissance de croisière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: régime de croisière : terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.