English (Translation (General))
cruise rate [correct]
CONT: When the 30th JAS39 is completed, production will have reached its cruise rate of 20 units per year, although this could be increased to 30 per year without major investment.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
régime de croisière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À partir du 30ème appareil, la cadence de production atteindra son régime de croisière de 20 avions par an.