English (Human Diseases; Epidemiology)
Australian flu [correct]; Australian influenza [correct]; A/Sydney flu [correct]; A/Sydney influenza [correct]
CONT: The A/Sydney flu strain was introduced to North America in a flu outbreak aboard the cruise ship Westerdam as it sailed from Montreal to New York. Some of the infected passengers were holidaying Australians.
French (Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie)
grippe A/Sydney [correct, feminine noun]; grippe australienne [correct, feminine noun]