English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
economy cruise speed [correct]; economic cruising speed [correct]; economic cruise speed [correct]
CONT: Range(4 passengers, ISA, no wind, economy cruise speed) [of the Diamond I is] 2, 900 [km].
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
vitesse de croisière économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Distance franchissable (avec 4 passagers à bord, conditions ISA, vent nul, vitesse de croisière économique) [du Diamond I est] 2900 km.