English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sea Operations (Military); Weapon Systems)
cruiser, guided missile, SSM only [correct]; CGS [correct]; SSM only guided missile cruiser [see observation]
OBS: SSM: surface-to-surface missile.
OBS: cruiser : one of a class of warships of medium tonnage, designed for high speed and long cruise radius.
OBS: for "SSM only guided missile cruiser" : guided missile cruiser : a naval cruiser equipped with long-range guided missiles and missile launchers.
French (Types de bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
croiseur lance-missiles [masculine noun]