English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
cruiser skateboard [correct]; cruiser board [correct]; cruiser [correct]
OBS: A cruiser skateboard is a specific type of board designed for cruising down streets, city environments, or basically any level pavement. Many cruiser boards have a kicktail, which is the part that curves up at the end on the back.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
planche de croisière [correct, feminine noun]; croiseur [correct, masculine noun]