English (Air Traffic Control; Aeroindustry)
design cruising speed [correct, officially approved]; VC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design cruising speed; VC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Constructions aéronautiques)
vitesse de calcul en croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse de calcul en croisière; VC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Industria aeronáutica)
velocidad de diseño para vuelo de crucero [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de diseño para vuelo de crucero; VC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).