English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
multi-valve engine [correct]
CONT: While multi-valve engines traditionally perform best at high speeds, this 16 valve model was designed to thrive in normal city and cruising ranges.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
moteur multisoupapes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à leur combustion efficace, les moteurs multisoupapes respectent l'environnement en produisant moins de gaz polluants.