English (Bombs and Grenades)
conventional bomb [correct]
CONT: The intakes have no movable spike and are matched to the F101. Six conformal weapon stations are added to the centre fuselage so that the FB-111B/C can carry 12 nuclear weapons, or 12 SRAM missiles, or 36 conventional bombs flying fast and low down, or 52 bombs at cruising speed.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe classique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Six points d'accrochage de charges extérieures ont été ajoutés sous la partie centrale du fuselage, de façon que le FB-11B/C puisse emporter au choix 12 bombes nucléaires, 12 missiles SRAM, 36 bombes classiques en volant à vitesse élevée à basse altitude, 52 bombes en volant à sa vitesse de croisière à une altitude normale, ou de nombreux autres armements.