English (River and Sea Navigation; Maneuvering of Ships)
cruising speed [correct]
OBS: cruising speed : terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Manœuvre des navires)
régime de croisière [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse de croisière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Allure ou régime optimum de navigation.
CONT: Vitesse de croisière d'un navire.
OBS: régime de croisière et vitesse de croisière : terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Maniobras de los buques)
velocidad de crucero [feminine noun]