English (River and Sea Navigation)
cruising range [correct]
OBS: cruising range : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
autonomie en croisière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: autonomie en croisière : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.