English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
rubber raft [correct]
CONT: From Maehongson you can do 1-2 hour rafting trips on the river, choosing either a bamboo or a rubber raft.
CONT: The Pine River Paddlesports Center (PRPC) rents canoes kayaks, and rubber rafts on the Pine and Big Manistee Rivers, Michigan’s premiere paddlesport rivers.
CONT: White Water Rafting means cruising down a rushing river in a inflatable rubber raft on White water and swirling rapids for the excitement of a lifetime.
French (Types de bateaux; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
radeau de caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le septième, Alain Bombard, partit à travers l'Atlantique sur un petit radeau de caoutchouc, sans vivres et sans eau, afin de prouver que des naufragés livrés à eux-mêmes pouvaient survivre.