English (Concrete Construction)
crumbling; powdering
OBS: Crumbling or powdering is evidence of advanced destruction from other processes as well as from frost action.
French (Bétonnage)
farinage [masculine noun]
OBS: si le mortier est trop riche en eau, il se produit un bleeding ou une exsudation vers le haut d'une laitance très mouillée, avec des risques de faïençage et de farinage.