English (Mining Operations)
friable [correct]
DEF: Easy to break, or crumbling naturally. Descriptive of certain rocks or minerals.
French (Exploitation minière)
friable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut facilement être réduit en poudre, en poussière.
Spanish (Explotación minera)
friable [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de lo] que se desmenuza con facilidad.
CONT: La creta es una piedra muy friable.