English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
chemical anchoring [correct]
CONT: Chemical anchoring. For fixing of mechanical elements to a construction, through a structural chemical bond, based on a 2-component resin. It ensures strong anchoring in or on all kinds of materials, especially where other systems fail : concrete, hollow bricks, powdery or crumbling walls, walls or uneven consistency.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
ancrage chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ancrage chimique consiste à percer le trou au diamètre et à la longueur désirée, puis on insère le boulon et une enveloppe contenant un produit chimique dans l'orifice afin de combler l'espacement entre les parois du trou et la vis du boulon.