English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
friable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Capable of easy crumbling into small pieces; brittle.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
friable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui peut facilement se désagréger en petites particules.