English (Speleology; Various Metal Ores)
spar-filled vug [correct]
CONT: Middle Level of Cave.... Upper middle has nodules of chert, poor boxwork, crumbly bedrock, zebra rock, spar-filled vugs, and fossils.
OBS: spar-filled vug: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Spéléologie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
cavité remplie de spath [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cavité remplie de spath : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.