English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Danablu cheese [correct]; Danablu [correct]; Danish blue [correct]
CONT: Danablu. Origin : Denmark. Milk : Pasteurized cow's. Type : Semi hard; molded uncooked; blue-veined... Texture : Creamy, moist, and crumbly. Flavour : Mild, buttery, salty, and tangy with a light spiciness that intensifies with age.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
danablu [correct, masculine noun]; bleu danois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage danois AOP [appellation d'origine contrôlée] de lait de vache (de 50 à 60 % de matières grasses), à pâte persillée et à croûte blanchâtre [...]
OBS: En français, les appellations de fromage telles que «camembert», «cheddar» et «brie», ne sont pas précédées de «fromage (de)».
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
danablu [correct, masculine noun]; queso azul danés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variedad de queso azul proveniente de Dinamarca.