English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
Cheshire cheese [correct]; Cheshire [correct]; Chester [correct]
DEF: A slightly crumbly and silky textured [cow's-milk] cheese with a full-bodied, fresh flavour.
CONT: Cheshire cheese has long been a favorite for Welsh rabbit.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
cheshire [correct, masculine noun]; chester [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage anglais de lait de vache (45 % de matières grasses), à pâte pressée non cuite, colorée en orange, et à croûte naturelle graissée [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
cheshire [correct, masculine noun]; chéster [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Queso de origen inglés, elaborado con leche de vaca.