English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
chicken Kiev [correct]
DEF: Boned chicken breasts rolled around seasoned butter, breaded and deep-fried.
CONT: Chicken à la Kiev, a popular Russian dish, is a simple but elegant recipe for boned chicken breasts. Each boned breast has a little pocket which is filled with a pot of butter, then carefully folded. Each piece is then rolled in flour, egg and bread crumbs, and fried in deep fat.(The Creative Cooking Course).
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
poulet à la Kiev [correct, masculine noun]