English (Industrial Design; Office Equipment and Supplies)
dusting brush [correct]; drafting brush; dust brush
DEF: A brush used for removing eraser crumbs without smearing the drawing.
OBS: dust brush: W.C. Brown, Drafting for Industry, 1984, p. 30.
French (Dessin industriel; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
brosse de dessinateur [feminine noun]
CONT: La brosse de dessinateur (...) est utile pour enlever du dessin, sans le salir, les miettes de gommes.