English (Meats and Meat Industries; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
boudin blanc [correct]; white pudding [correct]
DEF: A delicate sausage, similar to a quenelle in texture, made with pork, chicken, fat, eggs, cream, bread crumbs and seasonings.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
boudin blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boudin à base de viandes blanches mélangées avec du lait.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
budín blanco [correct, masculine noun]; pudín blanco [correct, masculine noun]; pudin blanco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salchicha preparada con carne blanca de cerdo o pollo, leche, especias, hierbas aromáticas, pan rallado y huevos.