English (Cookies and Cookie Making; Recipes)
cookie crumbs [correct, plural]
CONT: Cookie crumbs [can be made with] graham crackers, chocolate wafers, vanilla wafers, shortbread cookies, digestive biscuits or gingersnaps.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie; Recettes de cuisine)
miettes de biscuits [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chapelure de biscuits [correct, feminine noun]