English (Recipes)
scalloped tomatoes [correct]
OBS: to scallop : to bake in a sauce usually covered with seasoned bread or cracker crumbs.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
tomates gratinées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gratiner : Faire cuire en gratin.
OBS: Manière d'apprêter certains mets que l'on met au four et fait rissoler après les avoir recouverts de chapelure, de fromage râpé [...]