English (Recipes)
salmon casserole [correct]
OBS: casserole : Any of a variety of baked dishes made with meat, poultry, fish, shellfish, pasta and/or vegetables, bound with a sauce and often topped with bread crumbs, cheese or the like.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
casserole de saumon [correct, feminine noun]