English (Textile Industries)
carefree [correct]
CONT: Carefree, comfortable, lightweight wool worsteds; appear crumpled to perfection in cool and neutral shades. Yarn mixing and weave techniques create distressed, irregular surfaces, while new chiné aspects produce uneven effects.
French (Industries du textile)
d'entretien facile [correct, masculine noun]