English (The Ear)
crumpled ear deformity [correct]; Stahl's ear [correct]; Stahl ear [correct]
DEF: A deformity of the ear due to a flattened helix, prominent crura, and partial obliteration of the concha, characteristic of congenital contractural arachnodactyly.
OBS: Stahl ear is an abnormal and distinctive extra fold or crus of the anthelix that extends from the superior portion of the anthelix to the upper posterior aspect of the corner of the helix. This extra fold produces a "crumpled" ear appearance.
French (Oreille)
oreille de Stahl [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation du pavillon de l'oreille.
CONT: D'autres anomalies malformatives peuvent s'ajouter à l'oreille proéminente : macro- ou microtie, hélix non ourlé, tubercule de Darwin (plus fréquent chez l'homme), oreille de Stahl (anomalie à transmission dominante, qui correspond davantage à un froissement du pavillon qu'à une anomalie de l'anthélix) [...]
Spanish (Oreja)
oreja de Stahl [correct, feminine noun]