English (Environmental Management; Construction Materials)
friable asbestos material
CONT: Friable asbestos materials are materials that, when dry, can be crumpled, pulverized or powdered using hand pressure.
French (Gestion environnementale; Matériaux de construction)
amiante friable [masculine noun]
CONT: L'amiante friable est un matériau que, après séchage, la pression de la main suffit à froisser ou à pulvériser.