English (Finance)
monetary crunch [correct]; cash crunch [correct]
OBS: monetary crunch : term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
resserrement monétaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: resserrement monétaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.