English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
sesame square [correct]
CONT: Sesame and cane sugar bliss, Sumsuma meaning sesame in Arab and Hebrew, is a crunchy yet tender remake of the classic sesame squares.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
carré de sésame [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entièrement biovégétalienne, la gamme des produits PRANA compte aussi des collations (amandes et noix enrobées dans du sirop d’érable et carrés de sésame) en format individuel ou familial [...]