English (Food Industries)
crunchy [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifies a hard product which breaks noisily under the pressure of the teeth.
OBS: crunchy : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croquant [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un produit dur qui se casse avec bruit sous la pression des dents.
OBS: croquant : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.