English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
deep-fried ice cream
CONT: What is creamy, crunchy, frozen and fried? Deep-fried ice cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème glacée à la norvégienne [feminine noun]