English (Paleontology)
Uncitidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Uncitidae [have] Biconvex, elongate-oval, costate shells, commonly lacking [a] fold and sulcus; costae [are] bifurcate, crossed by irregularly spaced growth lines; [the] ventral beak [is] attenuate, commonly twisted; [a] foramen may be present behind [a] concave deltidium. Dental plates and [a] ventral myophragm [are] present; [a] cardinal plate(...) [supports a] large, slightly bilobed cardinal process; hinge plates [extend] as long lobes along [the] posterolateral margins; [the] crura [connect] directly with primary volutions of [the] spiralia, [the] jugum [is] a simple band with [a] lows median projection. "M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Uncitidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Uncitidae [ont les] Crura en continuation directe avec les lamelles primaires; [le] jugum continu en V; [les] plaques deltidiales unies, fortement concaves.