English (Paleontology)
Tropidoleptidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Tropidoleptidae [have the following characteristics : the] hinge line [is] wide, [the] ventral interarea [is] well-developed, orthocline, [the] delthyrium [is] open; [the] dorsal interarea [is] shorter, anacline, [the] notothyrium [is] covered by [an] antigydium. [The] Teeth [are] massive [the] outer sides [are] strongly crenulated, separate from [the] hinge line, supported by stout dental plates. [There is a] high cardinal process with [a] deep double diductor pit on [the] ventral surface at [the] posterior of [a] thick notothyrial platform; anteriorly, [a] pair of long crura develop apophyses which possibly form [a] loop with posteriorly directed outgrowths from [the] high anterior part of [the] median septum. "L. Dev.-U. Dev. "
French (Paléontologie)
Tropidoleptidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Tropidoleptidae [ont un] profil concavo-convexe; [des] côtes larges, arrondies; [un] fort septum dorsal auquel s'unissent les extrémités des processus brachiaux.