English (Paleontology)
Rhynchonellinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Rhynchonellinae [have a] shell form [that is] cynocephalous; with strong, sharp dorsal folds and uniplications; [they have] long smooth stages posteriorly, only [a] few costae anteriorly; [the] crura [are] radulifer. "Trias.-U. Jur. "
French (Paléontologie)
Rhynchonellinae [correct]
OBS: [La] sous famille [des Rhynchonellinae] comporte plus de 60 genres, parmi lesquels un groupement est encore à trouver.