English (Paleontology)
Rensselaeriinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Rensselaeriinae [are] small to large, more or less radially ornamented; generally rather strongly biconvex; dental plates [are] obsolete, distinct and separate or distinct and united in [the] spondylium; [the] cardinal plate [is] perforate, supported by crural plates or partly sessile; [the] loop [is] variable but typically centronelliform though modified in some shells by [the] loss of [the] median plate and [the] development of [a] transverse band. "L. Dev.-M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Rensselaeriinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Rensselaeriinae [ont une] ornementation radiale développée; [une] plaque cardinale perforée; [et des] plaques deltidiales réduites ou absentes.