English (Paleontology)
Centronellidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Centronellidae [are] externally variable; [the] cardinal plate [is] supported by crural plates and perforate or sessile, [the] loop typically [is] centronelliform but [is] quite variable. "L. Dev.-M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Centronellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Centronellidae [ont une] boucle brachiale simple formant une plaque arquée sur la ligne médiane; [le] test [est] en général lisse ou simplement finement strié; [la] plaque cardinale [est] perforée.