English (Paleontology)
Mutationellinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] Subfamily Mutationellinae(...) [are] small to moderate-sized, entirely or partially radially ornamented; deltidial plates [are] discrete or conjunct; [the] pedicle foramen [is] mesothyridid to submesothyridid; dental plates [are] short to obsolete; hinge plates normally [are] joined anteriorly forming [a] perforate cardinal plate but discrete or imperforate in some shells; [a] cardinal process may be present but crural plates [are] absent; [the] loop [is] extremely variable but apparently primitively centronelliform. "L. Dev.-M. Dev. "
French (Paléontologie)
Mutationellinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Mutationellinae (...) [ont une] ornementation radiale plus ou moins complète; [et des] plaques deltidiales distinctes ou, le plus souvent, réunies antérieurement.