English (Paleontology)
crural plate [correct]
OBS: [A] crural plate [is a] plate extending from [the] inner edge of [the] outer hinge plate or crural base to [the] floor [of a brachiopod's] brachial valve, [it] may fuse laterally with [its] counterpart to form [the] septalium;(...)
French (Paléontologie)
plaque crurale [correct]
OBS: Chez les "Pentameracea" on trouve l'équivalent des plaques crurales s'unissant en cruralium.