English (Paleontology)
stringocephalinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Stringocephalinae [are] large, slightly asymmetrical; [the] ventral beak [is] large, conspicuous; [the] deltidial plates [are] conjunct; [the] pedicle foramen [is] hypothyridid; [the] cardinal process and median septa [are] present; crural plates are present and well developed or suppressed "M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Stringocephalinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Stringocephalinae [ont un] crochet saillant; [des] plaques deltidiales réunies chez l'adulte; [un] septum médian aux deux valves; [un] processus cardinal bifide à l'extrémité de la valve dorsale. Dévonien moyen (...)