English (Paleontology)
Rensselandiinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Rensselandiinae(...) [are] moderate-sized to large, symmetrical; [the] deltidial plates [are] discrete; [the] ventral palintrope and beak [are] relatively inconspicuous; [the] cardinal process and median septa [are] absent; hinge plates [are] discrete and(...) unsupported by crural plates. "M. Dev. "
French (Paléontologie)
Rensselandiinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Rensselandiinae (...) [sont] symétriques; [Les] plaques de Hidiales [sont] séparées à tous les âges; [ils n'ont] pas de septa médians.