English (Paleontology)
Camarotoechiinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Camarotoechiinae [have] costae with [a] tendency to obliterate, especially on [the] flanks. [They have] crural bases [that are] slightly projecting ventrally, enclosing [a] small median groove or [a] shallow septalium; [the] cardinal process [is] absent. "?L. Sil., U. Sil.-Perm. "
French (Paléontologie)
Camarotoechiinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Camarotoechiinae [sont des] rhynchonelles du primaire, sans processus cardinal (...). Certains [genres] ont un septum dorsal bien développé.