English (Paleontology)
Bornhardtininae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Bornhardtininae(...) [are] large, strongly asymmetrical; [the] ventral beak [is] large and conspicuous; hinge plates [are] discrete, not supported by crural plates; [a] cardinal process and median septa [are] lacking. "M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Bornhardtininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Bornhardtininae (...) [sont] asymétriques (...); [ils ont un] delthyrium largement ouvert; [et n'ont] pas de septa médians./ Dévonien (...)