English (Paleontology)
Spiriferacea [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] superfamily spiriferacea [have a] shell form [that is] variable but generally rather transverse with either angular or narrowly rounded cardinal extremities and [a] hinge line equal to or slightly less than [the] maximum width; lateral slopes [are] invariably costate or plicate; [a] fold and sulcus [is] generally present, tending to be bald in earlier forms, costate or plicate in later ones; [the] pedicle valve interior [is] with or without dental plates, commonly without [a] median septum; [the] brachial valve interior [has a] striate cardinal process, [and is] with or without crural plates; [the] shell substance [is] generally impunctate. "L. Sil.-U. Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Spiriferacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] super-famille des spiriferacea [ont des] crura en continuation directe avec les lamelles primaires qui sont entre les spires brachiales.