English (The Ear)
cymba conchae auriculae [correct]
DEF: The upper part of the concha of the auricle, above the crus of helix of the external ear.(From sources b and d).
French (Oreille)
cymba conchae [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure de la conque auriculaire qui la sépare du cavum conchae.