English (Iron)
stamp iron
OBS: to stamp : pound with a pestle or a heavy instrument specif : to crush(ore) by pounding with a stamp.
French (Fer)
boccage [masculine noun]; bocage [masculine noun]
OBS: Fonte mélangée aux laitiers d'où on l'extrait par petits fragments au moyen de bocardage (on dit aussi : fonte de bocage).