English (General Medicine; Musculoskeletal System)
crush injury [correct]; crushing injury [correct]
CONT: A crush injury occurs when there is a great deal of pressure on a part of the body, such as when a body part is squeezed between two heavy objects.
French (Médecine générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
blessure par écrasement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une blessure par écrasement survient lorsqu'il y a beaucoup de pression sur une partie du corps, par exemple lorsqu'une partie du corps est coincée entre deux objets lourds.