English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces))
crush depth [correct]; crushing depth [correct]
CONT: ... each submarine has a crush depth at which point its structure will not be able to withstand the water pressure.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
profondeur d'écrasement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: profondeur d'écrasement : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.