English (General Vocabulary)
pulverize [correct]
DEF: To crush, grind, etc., into a powder or dust.
French (Vocabulaire général)
pulvériser [correct]
DEF: Réduire (un solide) en poudre, en très petites parcelles ou miettes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
pulverizar [correct]