English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
breather stem [correct]
CONT: Tighten the breather sufficiently, using care not to did tort or crush the breather stem.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
aérateur [correct, masculine noun]