English (Security)
emergency door [correct]
DEF: A door fitted on its interior face with a crush bar that causes the door to unlock and open when pressed or struck.
French (Sécurité)
porte de secours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porte ménagée dans un établissement public ou un véhicule, pour faciliter l'évacuation des occupants en cas de danger.