English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
mounted demolition tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic tool, mounted to a carrier, with a compression mechanism that applies compressive loads to materials to cut or crush or pulverize.
OBS: mounted demolition tool: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage industriel)
engin de démolition fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique montée sur un support, munie d'un mécanisme de compression appliquant des charges compressives sur les matériaux pour couper, écraser ou pulvériser.
OBS: engin de démolition fixe : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.