English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
wire-reinforced [correct, standardized]
DEF: Containing wires to give added strength, increase dimensional stability, or crush resistance. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: wire-reinforced: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
à armature métallique [correct, standardized]
DEF: [...] contenant des fils métalliques permettant de renforcer [le tuyau], d'en améliorer la stabilité ou la résistance à l'écrasement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: à armature métallique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.