English (Papermaking Machines)
kollergang [correct]; edge runner [correct]; edge mill [correct]
DEF: [A] German type of beater to grind, crush and macerate pulp, waste paper or broke.
OBS: [The kollergang] consists two heavy stone rolls (runners) which roll around on the bottom stone (bed stone) of an annular trough or pan. Its refining action is due to the crushing and abrasion of the fibres between the rolls and the bed stone.
French (Machines à papier)
raffineuse à meuletons [correct, feminine noun]; meuleton broyeur [correct, masculine noun]