English (Road Construction Materials; Waste Management)
crushed asphalt aggregate [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the repeated depletion of natural resources has prompted road builders to focus on asphalt recycling, which can be addressed through microsurfacing. The properties of crushed asphalt aggregates enhance certain characteristics of asphalt, and the reuse of previous asphalt chips is a notable feature of microsurfacing.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Gestion des déchets)
granulat bitumineux concassé [correct, masculine noun]; GBC [correct, masculine noun]; granulat bitumeux concassé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'asphalte recyclé est produit à l'aide d'un mélange de granulats bitumeux concassés ou calibrés.
OBS: granulat bitumineux concassé; granulat bitumeux concassé : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.