English (Road Construction Materials)
basalite [correct]; basaltine [correct]
DEF: A re-formed stone made out of crushed basalt.
OBS: basalite; basaltine: terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
basaltine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre reconstituée à partir de basalte concassé.
OBS: basaltine : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción de carreteras)
basaltina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pavimento muy resistente al desgaste mecánico y a la corrosión hecho con basalto machacado.