English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Slaughterhouses)
bone meal [correct]
DEF: Bone crushed or ground usually after extraction of fat and gelatin and used chiefly as a fertilizer but also in the feed of farm animals.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Fumure et amélioration du sol; Abattoirs)
farine d'os [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les farines d'os sont fabriquées avec des os dont la majeure partie provient soit des ateliers de désossage des viandes destinées à la charcuterie et à la congélation, soit du ramassage chez les bouchers détaillants.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Mataderos)
harina de huesos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se utilizan como fuente de fósforo y de calcio en la alimentación del ganado. Son también una fuente de microelementos.