English (Wastewater Treatment; Waste Management)
sludge incinerator [correct]
CONT: If a sludge incinerator is used(for instance, a multiple hearth furnace), the refuse must first be finely crushed. If a garbage incinerator is used, the sludge must be powdered so that it can be mixed with the refuse and the incinerator must be designed to prevent the unburnt sludge from passing too quickly into the ash-pit.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur de boues [correct, masculine noun]