English (Roofs (Building Elements); Modern Construction Methods)
roof ballast [correct]; ballast [correct]
DEF: [Any material, such as] crushed rock[, ] gravel [or concrete pavers, ] placed on roof insulation boards to hold them down from wind uplift...
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Procédés de construction modernes)
lest [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Métodos de construcción modernos)
balasto para techos [correct, masculine noun]