English (Brewing and Malting; Air Pollution)
barley dust [correct]
CONT: In preparing the ingredients, the malted barley is crushed to a suitable size usually by rollers. This process of grinding causes trace amounts of barley dust to enter the air...
French (Brasserie et malterie; Pollution de l'air)
poussière d'orge [correct, feminine noun]