English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
oat flour [correct]
CONT: Oats are finely ground to produce raw oat flour in the same way as wheat grains are processed into flour. First, the kernels are cleaned by a precleaner with an oscillating screen. The hull is then crushed, leaving most of the bran and germ. The resulting grain is ground into fine oat flour by a roller mill, burr mill, or hammer mill.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine d'avoine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine produite par la mouture de grains d'avoine.