English (Household Articles - Various; Collaboration with the FAO)
wheel-type can opener [correct, noun]
CONT: Rigid containers crushed to the point where they cannot be stacked normally on shelves or opened with wheel-type can openers.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Collaboration avec la FAO)
ouvre-boîte à molette coupante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Récipients rigides écrasés à un point tel qu'ils ne peuvent être empilés normalement sur les rayons ou être ouverts avec un ouvre-boîtes à molette coupante.
Spanish (Artículos domésticos varios; Colaboración con la FAO)
alicate abrelatas con rueda de corte giratoria [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alicate abrelatas con rueda de corte giratoria. El mecanismo se acciona girando el pomo. La cuchilla y las ruedas son de acero templado y garantizan un corte preciso.