English (Road Construction Materials; Inspection for Defects (Materials Engineering))
coefficient of wear
CONT: Crushed stone having a French coefficient of wear equal to 6.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Détection des défauts des matériaux)
coefficient d'usure [masculine noun]
CONT: Pierre concassée ayant un coefficient d'usure correspondant à 6 dans l'échelle française.