English (Roads)
recyclable pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement in which all layers can be recycled in situ or in a plant at the end of their service lives in the form of milling residues, crushed bound materials, etc.
OBS: recyclable pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
chaussée recyclable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée dont l'ensemble des couches peuvent être retraitées en place ou en centrale à la fin de leur durée de service à partir de leur transformation en fraisats, concassés de matériaux liés, etc.
OBS: chaussée recyclable : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.