English (Winemaking)
crushing [correct]; treading [correct]
OBS: crushing : Grapes are usually crushed with a mechanical crusher or grape mill in order to liberate the juice before fermentation.
French (Industrie vinicole)
foulage [correct, masculine noun]; pigeage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à écraser le raisin afin d'obtenir le jus (sucré) qu'il contient.
CONT: Elle est appelée 1) foulage quand elle est réalisée avec des appareils mécaniques et 2) pigeage quand elle est pratiquée par l'homme avec ses pieds [autrefois surtout].
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
estrujamiento [correct, masculine noun]; pisa [correct, feminine noun]