English (Properties of Paper)
crushed finish [correct]
DEF: A mottled finish obtained intentionally by crushing the paper on the wet-end of the paper machine and drying it so that the crushed effect is maintained.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
fini écrasé [masculine noun]