English (Masonry Practice)
grouting [correct]
DEF: The act of filling in all open cavities under the base plate of a pump or compressor with concrete that is made with fine crushed, screened gravel.
French (Maçonnerie)
injection de coulis [correct, feminine noun]; injection [correct, feminine noun]; coulis [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] [Elle] consiste à faire pénétrer, dans les vides des matériaux à traiter [...] des suspensions ou des liquides (appelés couramment coulis) susceptibles de durcir.