English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
ice blower [correct]; ice gun [correct]; snow gun [correct]
DEF: A device which crushes ice, and by means of a fan forces the crushed ice into the interior of vehicles.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
lance-glace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil comportant un broyeur et un ventilateur projetant la glace concassée à l'intérieur des véhicules.