English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
body-icing
OBS: A process in which finely crushed ice is placed into contact directly with the product in the packages.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
glaçage direct au sein du chargement
OBS: Procédé consistant à placer de la glace finement broyée au contact direct du produit à l'intérieur de l'emballage.