English (Packaging in Plastic; Packaging in Metal)
collapsible can [correct]
DEF: A metal or plastic can that can easily be crushed by squeezing it with one's hands.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages en métal)
boîte compressible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contenant de métal ou de plastique pouvant s'aplatir par simple pression des mains.