English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
crushed rice [correct]
CONT: By use of the size difference between the crushed rice and whole rice, the automatic gradation is achieved as they flow on the horizontal rotation screens. As a result, the mixture of crushed and whole rice will be separated from each other by continuous screening through three-stage proper screens.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
riz broyé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart [des recettes de blanc manger] il y a du riz broyé ou de la farine de riz, mais certaines recettes [...] le laissent en grains [...]
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
arroz triturado [correct, masculine noun]