English (Radioactive Ores (Mining))
flood-leaching
CONT: Work has been completed on flood-leaching characteristics of various mixtures of crushed rock from heap-leached uranium waste piles and iron hydroxide gypsum sludge.
French (Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
lixiviation par inondation [feminine noun]
CONT: Les travaux sur les caractéristiques de la lixiviation par inondation de divers mélanges de roche broyée provenant de résidus d'uranium lixiviés en tas de boues de gypse et d'hydroxyde de fer ont été parachevés.