English (Underground Mining; Mining Wastes)
pneumatic stowing [correct]
DEF: A system of filling mined cavities in which the crushed rock is carried along a pipeline and discharged at high velocity into the space to be packed, the intense projection ensuring a very high density of packed material.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Déchets miniers)
remblayage pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon les minéraux utilisés et le mode de mise en place, on distingue le remblayage manuel (...) le remblayage mécanique (...), le remblayage pneumatique (blocs de stériles calibrés, amenés jusqu'à l'entrée du chantier par des moyens mécaniques et mis en place par une remblayeuse pneumatique), le remblayage hydraulique (...).