English (Geophysics; Vulcanology and Seismology)
outgassing [correct]
CONT: The work describes an investigation of the outgassing characteristics of diabase rock crushed to a gradation equivalent to a fine sand.
French (Géophysique; Volcanologie et sismologie)
dégazage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fluides en milieu volcanique et interaction magma-système hydrothermal : approche intégrée par les méthodes d'imagerie géoélectrique, thermique, et du dégazage du sol [...]
Spanish (Geofísica; Vulcanología y sismología)
degasificación [feminine noun]