English (Types of Concrete)
fillerised sand [correct]
CONT: Test with fillerised sand. In view of the low fines content of the rolled sand, used in the main study, we added [...] a fillerised crushed sand of the same mineralogical origin.
French (Sortes de béton)
sable fillerisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Essai avec un sable fillerisé. Compte tenu de la faible teneur en fines du sable roulé, utilisé dans l'étude principale, nous avons ajouté [...] un sable concassé fillerisé de même origine minéralogique.