English (Natural Construction Materials; Masonry Materials)
natural stone [correct]
DEF: [A] stone which has been quarried and cut, but not crushed into chips and reconstituted as cast stone.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Matériaux de maçonnerie)
pierre naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre de construction obtenue d'une carrière pour se distinguer de la pierre préfabriquée ou artificielle.