English (Road Construction Materials)
cold patch
DEF: A mixture of crushed stone and bituminous binder that may be used cold for mending pavement.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
mélange pour rapiéçage à froid [masculine noun]
OBS: cold patching : rapiéçage à froid.