English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
log roller [correct]
DEF: A type of clod crusher which consists of a heavy log mounted on an axle and which crushes clods, levels, and firms the soil.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
rouleau en bois [correct, masculine noun]