English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
laboratory roller mill
DEF: A small crusher consisting of a pair of rollers, for use in the laboratory.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
laminoir de laboratoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
laminadora de laboratorio [feminine noun]