English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Viticulture; Winemaking)
crusher and stalk separator [standardized]; crusher-stemmer
DEF: A machine which enables the grapes to be crushed and the stalks to be separated at one and the same time.
OBS: crusher and stalk separator : term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
fouloir-égrappoir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine permettant d'exécuter, à la fois, le foulage de la vendange et la séparation des rafles.
OBS: fouloir-égrappoir : terme normalisé par l'ISO.