English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
dump pocket [correct]
CONT: As well, the dump pocket has been modified to include a feeder/crusher system in which the oil sands are fed through a double roll crusher.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
trémie de réception [feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, on a également modifié les trémies de réception en y adjoignant un système alimentateur/broyeur dans lequel les sables bitumineux sont broyés au moyen d'un broyeur à double cylindre.