English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
gyrator crusher [correct]; gyrator cone crusher
DEF: Crusher containing a cone which rotates eccentrically within a sleeve, compressing the material against the walls.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
défibreur giratoire [masculine noun]
DEF: Défibreur constitué d'un cône animé d'un mouvement de rotation autour d'un axe excentré, à l'intérieur d'une cuve contre les parois de laquelle il écrase les troncs d'arbres.