English (Small Arms)
Copper Units of Pressure [correct]; C.U.P. [correct]
OBS: Term indicating that a pressure value was determined by means of a crusher gauge and copper crusher cylinders, e. g. 49, 600 psi C. U. P.
French (Armes légères)
Copper Units of Pressure [correct, see observation]; C.U.P. [correct]
OBS: Expression anglaise indiquant qu'une donnée de pression a été mesurée au moyen d'un bloc manométrique et de cylindres dynamométriques de cuivre, e.g. 49.600 livres/pouce (indice 2) C.U.P.