English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
secondary crusher [correct]
DEF: A crushing and pulverizing machine used to further reduce the particle size of shale or other rock already reduced by a primary crusher.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
concasseur secondaire [correct, masculine noun]