English (Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
fine crushing under vacuum
CONT: ... gas bubbles trapped in the thickness of the film are liberated by fine crushing under vacuum, the crusher atmosphere is diluted with argon used as a vector gas and is then sent towards a chromatograph.
French (Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
broyage fin sous vide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les bulles de gaz piégées dans l'épaisseur du film sont libérées par un broyage fin sous vide, l'atmosphère du broyeur est diluée avec de l'argon utilisé comme gaz vecteur et ensuite dirigée sur un chromatographe.