English (Surgical Instruments)
Payr pylorus clamp [correct]
CONT: Payr pylorus clamp is a crushing intestinal instrument. Used to occlude the end of bowel to be resected.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp pour pylore de Payr [masculine noun]