English (Fatty Substances (Food); Milling and Cereal Industries)
oil bearing cell [correct]
CONT: Many oil bearing cells remain intact after crushing and the walls of these cells are made permeable to oil by cooking.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Minoterie et céréales)
cellule oléagineuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'améliorer la perméabilité de la paroi des cellules oléagineuses et faciliter ainsi la séparation de l'huile de la masse, la pulpe doit cuire à la vapeur pendant une heure.