English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
daily crushing capacity [correct]
CONT: Canola seed is transported to crushing plants in Ontario, Quebec, Alberta and Saskatchewan, where it is processed. Canola oil is shipped, in bulk, from there to domestic and foreign markets, or packaged at the plant for distribution to consumers. A typical processing plant has a daily crushing capacity of 6. 5 thousand tonnes. The crushing plant at Nipawin, Saskatchewan, has an annual capacity of 104, 000 tonnes.
OBS: Sugar cane application.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
capacité quotidienne de broyage [correct, feminine noun]