English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining of Organic Materials)
run of mine screen [correct]; raw coal screen [correct]
DEF: A screen used for dividing run of mine coal into two or more sizes for further treatment or disposal.
OBS: Usually employed to remove the largest pieces for crushing and re-addition to the run of mine coal.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
crible à tout-venant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crible employé pour diviser le tout-venant en deux calibres au moins, en vue de son traitement ultérieur ou de son évacuation.
OBS: Il est habituellement employé pour enlever les morceaux les plus gros destinés à être concassés et à être recyclés ensuite dans le tout-venant.