English (Surgical Instruments)
Payr clamp [correct]
DEF: A crushing clamp used in resections of the stomach, intestine, and colon.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp de Payr [correct, masculine noun]; pince de Payr [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pince pour la chirurgie gastro-intestinale.