English (Forestry Operations)
logging damage [correct]
DEF: A general term comprising wounds resulting from cutting, breakage, or crushing of trees that resulted from the felling and the removal of trees designated for cutting.
French (Exploitation forestière)
dommage de coupe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression de sens général qui désigne les blessures occasionnées par l'abattage, le bris, ou l'écrasement des arbres lors de la coupe et de l'extraction des arbres désignés.