English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Beverages)
Lawrie Tea Process [correct]; LTP [correct, standardized]
CONT: LTP : A tea [process] for which the Lawrie Tea Processor has been employed... This machine processes withered leaf by flaying with stainless steel beaters. Only a few final grades, similar to CTC [crushing, tearing and curling] grades, are produced.
OBS: LTP: abbreviation standardized by ISO
French (Techniques industrielles; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
procédé LTP [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; procédé Lawrie Tea Processor [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de fabrication du thé employant une machine LTP [Lawrie Tea Processor].
OBS: procédé LTP: terme normalisé par l'ISO.