English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
choked crushing [correct]
DEF: Crushing at a so high rate of feed that the crushing zone contains waiting material above the zone of maximum comminution.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyage engorgé [correct, masculine noun]