English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
crushing cycle [correct]
DEF: The sequence of operations in crushing a material, including, for example, the screening of the primary product and the re-circulation of the screen overflow.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
cycle de concassage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Succession des opérations pendant le concassage d'un produit et comprenant, par exemple, le criblage du produit concassé et le recyclage du refus de ce criblage.