English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
refiner [correct]; refiner mill [correct]; refining mill [correct]
DEF: A two-roll mill with a high friction ratio, used for such operations as processing of reclaimed rubber, slightly scorched mixes, and crushing of impurities.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
raffineur [correct, masculine noun]; malaxeur de raffinage [masculine noun]; laminoir-raffineur [masculine noun]
DEF: Mélangeur à deux cylindres avec un rapport de friction élevé, utilisé pour des opérations, telles que la mise en œuvre du caoutchouc régénéré, des mélanges légèrement grillés et pour écraser des impuretés.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
cilindro-refinador [masculine noun]