English (Surgical Instruments)
Mikulicz's clamp [correct]
DEF: A clamp used for crushing the septum between the proximal and distal segments of the colon after exteriorization.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp de Mikulicz-Radecki [correct]
OBS: Clamp pour la résection du côlon.