English (Coal Preparation; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
selective crushing [correct]
DEF: Crushing in such a manner as to cause one ingredient of the feed to be crushed preferentially to others.
French (Préparation des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
concassage sélectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concassage opéré d'une façon telle qu'un certain élément de l'alimentation soit concassé de préférence aux autres.