English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Pig Raising)
anti-crushing bar [correct]
CONT: The freedom farrowing pen and the farrowing pen allowed sows to turn around and move freely, but because of … their anti-crushing bars, the increase in sow movement did not cause higher piglet crushing mortality.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des porcs)
barre anti-écrasement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les barres anti-écrasement permettent de réduire la mortalité des porcelets […]
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado porcino)
barra antiaplastamiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La barra antiaplastamiento aumenta la tasa de supervivencia [de los lechones].