English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
crop load [correct]
DEF: The mixture constituted by the ore particles, the crushing bodies, and water being tumbled in the mill.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
charge d'un broyeur [correct, feminine noun]