English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cranioclast [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Cranioclasm. The crushing of a child's head, as with the cranioclast or craniotomy forceps in cases of very difficult delivery.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cranioclaste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cranioclasie. Extraction d'un fœtus après broiement de sa tête à l'aide d'un cranioclaste.