English (Chemical Engineering; Geology)
crushed gravel [correct]
DEF: The product resulting from the artificial crushing of gravel with substantially all fragments having at least one face resulting from fracture.
French (Génie chimique; Géologie)
gravier concassé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit obtenu par la fragmentation artificielle de gravier de concassage et présentant, sur presque chaque fragment, au moins une face due à la fragmentation.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Geología)
grava triturada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto resultante de la trituración de roca, en la cual todos los fragmentos tienen al menos una cara fracturada.