English (Beverages)
grapenutty [correct, standardized]
DEF: Describes certain CTC [crushing, tearing, curling] teas which have been rolled into balls of equal size during the manufacturing process.
OBS: grapenutty: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
en boulettes [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie certains thés, obtenus par le procédé CTC [crushing, tearing, curling/broyer, déchirer, boucler] préparés sous forme de boules de taille égale durant le procédé de fabrication.
OBS: en boulettes : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.