English (Petrography)
mylonitic structure [correct]; mylonite structure [correct]
DEF: A flow-like appearance, characteristic of mylonites, that is produced by intense small-scale crushing, breaking, and shearing of the rock.
French (Pétrographie)
structure mylonitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La structure mylonitique résulte probablement de l'exagération de la [structure en losange], les glissements différentiels s'accentuant et la roche présentant alors une fausse apparence de fluidité.