English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
cylindrical drum
CONT: Autogenous grinding [is] a process for crushing or breaking-up iron ores by tumbling them in a rotating cylindrical drum.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
tambour rotatif
CONT: [Le] broyage autogène [est un] procédé de broyage ou de concassage du minerai de fer par lequel les morceaux de minerai sont broyés dans un tambour rotatif.