English (Fatty Substances (Food); Oilseed Crops)
almond butter [correct]
CONT: Almond butter is made by crushing and smoothing almonds into a paste. Almonds are a highly nutritious food. By eating almonds or almond butter, you get vitamin E, potassium, magnesium, iron, calcium and phosphorus. Almonds are a good fiber source and also contain protein.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
beurre d'amandes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les utilisations du beurre d'amandes sont aussi variées que celles du beurre d'arachides. Il peut être utilisé comme tartinade, mélangé aux sauces et aux sauces à salades, consommé tel quel ou incorporé aux recettes de biscuits et de desserts.