English (Forestry Operations)
sliver-like particle
DEF: Ligneous matter obtained by separating the fibers of a tree stem with a crushing machine.
French (Exploitation forestière)
bois défibré [masculine noun]
DEF: Matière ligneuse dont les fibres ont été séparées lors du traitement d'un tronc d'arbre par un défibreur.