English (Construction Site Equipment; Processing of Mineral Products; Quarrying Tools and Machinery)
edge runner [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine consisting of one or more heavy steel rolls or grindstones set on a horizontal shaft rotating round a pan or trough that is used for crushing stone, fibrous matter for papermaking, or other material.
OBS: edge runner: term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Préparation des produits miniers; Outillage et machinerie (Carrières))
broyeur à meules [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: broyeur à meules : terme normalisé par l'ISO.