English (Industrial Establishments; Fatty Substances (Food))
oilseed plant [correct]; oilseed-crushing plant [correct]; oilseed-crushing mill [correct]; oil-mill [correct]; oil mill [correct]; crushing plant [correct]
DEF: A factory using oil mills.
OBS: crushing plant : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Établissements industriels; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
usine de trituration [correct, feminine noun]; huilerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine où l'on fabrique des huiles végétales.
CONT: Le groupe Ferruzzi vient d'acheter à Unilever l'usine de trituration d'oléagineux et de raffinage de Mannheim en Allemagne.
OBS: usine de trituration : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.