English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Construction Site Equipment)
crushing plant [correct]; crusher installation [correct]; breaking plant
DEF: Mechanical plant for rock or stone crushing.
CONT: Power shovels load the material into wagons or lorries that take it to the crushing ... plants equipped with trommels, jaw-breakers, rolls, elevators, belt-conveyors and sometimes washing and fine grinding equipment.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Matériel de chantier)
installation de concassage [correct, feminine noun]; centrale de concassage [correct, feminine noun]; installation de broyage [feminine noun]