English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
pot pie [correct]
DEF: A mixture of meat or poultry and vegetables covered with a pastry crust and baked in a deep dish.
French (Plats cuisinés)
pâté sans fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat composé d'un mélange de viande et de légumes recouvert d'une abaisse de pâte et cuit au four dans un plat creux.