English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
seismography [correct]
DEF: The use of the seismograph in recording disturbances of the crust of the Earth.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
sismographie [correct, feminine noun]; séismographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude et mesure des mouvements du sol enregistrés dans les sismographes.