English (Geology)
deep Earth [correct, noun]
DEF: The region beneath the Earth's crust that encompasses the mantle and the core.
French (Géologie)
Terre profonde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région de la Terre située sous la croûte terrestre qui comprend le manteau et le noyau.