English (Petrography)
batholithic [correct, adjective]; bathylithic [correct, adjective]; batholitic [correct, adjective]; bathylitic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to, originating in, or derived from a batholith.
CONT: Generally speaking, the deposits with a higher molybdenum content are developed where batholithic plutonism or some other evidence of thickening of the continental crust occurs.
CONT: batholithic intrusion
French (Pétrographie)
batholithique [correct, adjective]