English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
mining technology [correct, noun]
OBS: Mining technology refers to the tools, equipment, and processes used to extract valuable minerals and resources from the earth's crust.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
technologie minière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La technologie minière désigne les outils, l'équipement et les procédés utilisés pour extraire des minéraux et des ressources de valeur de la croûte terrestre.