English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
medallion of veal tenderloin [correct]; veal tenderloin medallion [correct]
CONT: Pan-seared medallions of veal tenderloin with sautéed wild mushrooms.
CONT: Veal tenderloin medallions with Gorgonzola crust. Served with mashed potatoes, caramelized onions, sautéed spinach, and cherry-cabernet demi-glace.
OBS: medallion of veal tenderloin; veal tenderloin medallion: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
médaillon de filet de veau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: médaillon de filet de veau : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
medallón de solomillo de ternera [correct, masculine noun]; rodaja de solomillo de ternera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: medallón; rodaja: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.