English (Engineering; Geology)
geological engineering [correct]
DEF: … a branch of engineering that focuses on applying principles of geology to solve engineering problems related to the Earth's crust and subsurface.
French (Ingénierie; Géologie)
génie géologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Discipline du génie qui vise à appliquer les connaissances de la géologie aux projets d'ingénierie.