English (Physical Geography (General))
natural territorial complex [correct]
DEF: A regular combination of natural geographic components(the earth's crust and its relief, bodies of water, air masses, soils, and communities of organisms), which form a whole material system; one of the fundamental concepts of physical geography, widely used in landscape science and geography.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
complexe naturel territorial [correct, masculine noun]