English (Geophysics)
isostatic anomaly [correct]
DEF: A condition in which elevated parts of the Earth's crust are gravitationally compensated for by low-density material extending to greater-than-average depths.
French (Géophysique)
anomalie isostatique [correct, feminine noun]