English (Petrography)
hypogene [correct]; hypogenic [correct]; hypogeic; hypogeal
DEF: Said of a geologic process, and of its resultant features, occurring within and below the crust of the Earth.
OBS: hypogene: A term proposed for all rocks that have assumed their present form at great depths beneath the surface.
French (Pétrographie)
hypogénique [correct]; hypogène [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un processus géologique ayant agi en profondeur de la croûte terrestre.
Spanish (Petrografía)
hipogénico [correct]
DEF: Que tiene su origen en las profundidades de la corteza terrestre.