English (Cartography; Geology)
tectonic map [correct]
DEF: An illustration of the tectonic history of a region, of the processes of crustal evolution in time, and the origin of the architecture of the Earth's crust in time.
French (Cartographie; Géologie)
carte tectonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression graphique de la synthèse tectonique d'une région, les traits structuraux étant caractérisés par leur morphologie et par leur histoire.