English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
metaluminous granite [correct]
CONT: ... depleted lower crustal rocks generate metaluminous to peralkaline granites that are parental to pegmatites enriched in niobium and rare-earth elements(including yttrium).
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
granite métalumineux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les roches appauvries de la croûte inférieure produisent des granites métalumineux à hyperalcalins qui sont les roches parentales des pegmatites enrichies en niobium et en terres rares (y compris l'yttrium).