English (Geochemistry; Vulcanology and Seismology)
calc-alkaline plutonism [correct]
CONT: In this chain [Andean chain] are developed belts of calc-alkaline volcanism and plutonism accompanied by tectonic deformation and crustal thickening.
French (Géochimie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
plutonisme calco-alcalin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bloc diagramme [...] des Andes [...]. [...] La Cordillère occidentale est le siège d'un volcanisme actif et d'un plutonisme calco-alcalin important [...]