English (Tectonics)
crustal fracture zone [correct]
CONT: ... at the scale of a kimberlite field, individual pipes are believed to be located upon linear or arcuate trends related to major crustal fracture zones.
French (Tectonique)
zone de fracture de la croûte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'échelle d'un champ de kimberlites [...], il semble que les cheminées individuelles soient réparties le long d'entités linéaires ou arquées qui sont associées à d'importantes zones de fracture de la croûte.