English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
peralkaline granite [correct]
CONT: Peralkaline granites are known in East Africa and Nigeria, where they host tin, niobium, and other metals.
CONT: ... depleted lower crustal rocks generate metaluminous to peralkaline granites that are parental to pegmatites enriched in niobium and rare-earth elements(including yttrium).
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
granite hyperalcalin [correct, masculine noun]; granite peralcalin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les roches appauvries de la croûte inférieure produisent des granites peralumineux à hyperalcalins qui sont les roches parentales des pegmatites enrichies en niobium et en terres rares (y compris l'yttrium).