English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
horst [correct]
DEF: A crustal block uplifted between two normal faults.
OBS: ... the opposite of a graben.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
horst [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc allongé soulevé entre des failles normales plus ou moins parallèles.
OBS: Antonyme : graben.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
horst [correct, masculine noun]; pilar tectónico [masculine noun]
DEF: En un terreno dividido en bloques por sendas fallas, compartimento que permanece elevado entre dos fosas tectónicas.