English (Tectonics; Petrography)
tectonic breccia [correct]
DEF: A breccia formed as a result of crustal movements, usually developed from brittle rocks.
French (Tectonique; Pétrographie)
brèche tectonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Brèche] formée par le broyage des roches sous l'effet des déformations tectoniques [...]
Spanish (Tectónica; Petrografía)
brecha tectónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A su vez, la milonita constituye un ejemplo de brecha tectónica y, concretamente, de brecha de falla o de fricción [...]