English (Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses)
fluid channel [correct]; fluid channelway [correct]
CONT: The deep crustal faults are first-order fluid channels which directed fluids from deep-seated sources into subsidiary related structures.
French (Géochimie; Thermalisme)
voie de canalisation des fluides [correct, feminine noun]; chenal d'échappement des fluides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les failles qui recoupent la croûte profonde sont des voies de canalisation des fluides de premier ordre qui ont dirigé les fluides de sources profondes vers des structures subsidiaires apparentées.