English (Geochemistry; Economic Geology)
high silica content [correct]; high-silica content [correct]
CONT: The composition of the Sudbury Igneous Complex reflects a strong influence by crustal rocks... This is indicated by the high silica and potash contents, the LREE enrichment..., and Os isotopic ratios...
French (Géochimie; Géologie économique)
teneur élevée en silice [correct, feminine noun]; haute teneur en silice [correct, feminine noun]; forte teneur en silice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La composition du Complexe igné de Sudbury rend compte d'une participation importante des roches crustales [...] à en juger par les teneurs élevées en silice et en potasse, l'enrichissement en terres rares légères [...] et la composition isotopique de Os [...]