English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
block fund [correct]
CONT: Unlike the current system which is based partly on cost-sharing arrangements, CST will be a block fund, like EPF.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
mécanisme de financement global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrairement au régime en place, qui repose en partie sur des accords de partage des coûts, le TSC constituera un mécanisme de financement global, comme le FPE.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
mecanismo de financiamiento global [correct, masculine noun]