English (Taxation)
alternative payments for standing programs [correct, plural]; APSP [correct, plural]
CONT: The alternative payments for standing programs(APSP) represent a recovery from Quebec of an additional tax point transfer above and beyond the tax point transfer under the Canada Health Transfer(CHT), and the Canada Social Transfer(CST).
French (Fiscalité)
paiements de remplacement pour les programmes permanents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PRPP [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les paiements de remplacement pour programmes permanents (PRPP) représentent les sommes recouvrées du Québec à l’égard d’un transfert de points d’impôt qui s’ajoute à celui du Transfert canadien en matière de santé (TCS), et du Transfert canadien en matière de programmes sociaux (TCPS).