English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
global segment table [correct]; GST [correct]
CONT: Entries in the CST pointed by means of a global segment table, or GST, to the page table for the segment concerned.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
table des segments généraux [proposal, feminine noun]