English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fingerleaf gourd [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
courge digitée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.