English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ivy gourd [correct]; scarlet-fruited gourd [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
courge écarlate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.