English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cushaw pumpkin [correct]; silver-seed gourd [correct]; Japanese pie pumpkin [correct]; pumpkin [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: pumpkin: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Cucurbita.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
courge du Mexique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.