English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Guadeloupe cucumber [correct]; creeping cucumber [correct]; small wild cucumber [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Melothria pendula [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: Melothria pendula : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.