English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian squash melon [correct]; Indian baby pumpkin [correct]; Indian round gourd [correct]; Indian round melon [correct]; tinda [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tinda [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.