English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Cucumis melo extract
CONT: Cucumis Melo Extract is an extract of the fruit of the melon, Cucumis melo, Cucurbitaceae. Function : soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de plante de melon [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fruits du melon, Cucumis melo, Cucurbitacées. Usage : agent apaisant.