English (Botany)
white bryony [correct]
OBS: Climbing herb of the family Cucurbitaceae with greenish-white flowers and blackish berries. Habitat : Europe to northern Iran. Dried roots have been used medicinally.
French (Botanique)
bryone blanche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: bryone. Plante herbacée, rampante ou grimpante commune dans les haies de l'Europe, de la région méditerranéenne et des îles Canaries.
OBS: Famille des cucurbitacées.
OBS: La bryone a des baies rouges ou noires. Toutes les parties de la bryone sont vénéneuses.
Spanish (Botánica)
viña negra [feminine noun]