English (Botany)
goldencreeper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: goldencreeper: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
thladianthe douteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: thladianthe douteuse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).