English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red pine [correct, see observation]; Norway pine [correct]; Canadian red pine
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: red pine : common name also used to refer to the species Callitris endlicheri and Dacrydium cupressinum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin rouge [correct, masculine noun]; pin résineux [correct, masculine noun]; pin rouge d'Amérique [masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino rojo americano [correct, masculine noun]; pino rojo del Canadá [correct, masculine noun]; pino resinoso [correct, masculine noun]