English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white prairie-clover [correct, see observation]; white prairie clover [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: white prairie-clover; white prairie clover : common names also used when referring to the species Dalea candida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dalée oligophylle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.