English (Animal Husbandry)
suckling [correct]
DEF: The nursing of the young by the dam.
French (Élevage des animaux)
allaitement sous la mère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
amamantamiento [correct, masculine noun]