English (Dams and Causeways)
stoplog lifter [correct]; stop log lifter [correct]
CONT: Canada has a requirement to provide various modifications to the stoplog lifters of the Timiskaming Dam Complex.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
lève-poutrelles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada doit apporter diverses modifications au lève-poutrelles du complexe de barrages Témiscamingue.
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
elevador de vigas de cierre [proposal, masculine noun]