English (Types of Paper)
deckle-edge paper [correct]; deckle edge paper [correct]; deckle-edged paper [correct]
DEF: Paper with rough, uneven feathery edges produced by causing pulp to flow between the frame and deckle ... of the mould.
CONT: Art on deckle edge paper is often float-mounted so that the irregular edges can be viewed.
OBS: deckle : a rubber dam that determines the width of the paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier barbé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier [non rogné] dont les bords rappellent les barbes d'une plume [...] obtenu par l'infiltration de la pâte sous la courroie-guide ou en dirigeant de petits jets d'eau sur la feuille de pâte humide.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel de barba [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Papel] que no ha sido recortado y conserva sus bordes irregulares.