English (Animal Science; Genetics)
full sib [correct, noun, generic]
CONT: Full sibs : Sibs having the same sire and dam.
OBS: sib: in genetics, a brother or sister.
French (Zootechnie; Génétique)
plein-frère [correct, masculine noun, specific]; pleine-sœur [correct, feminine noun, specific]
OBS: Par exemple animaux pleinement apparentés, c'est-à-dire ayant le même père et la même mère.
OBS: S'emploie aussi pour les plantes.