English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Dams and Causeways; Storage of Water)
barrage pond [correct]
DEF: [A pond constructed] in the bottom of a valley by building a dam across the lower end of the valley.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Barrages et chaussées; Stockage des eaux)
étang de barrage [correct, masculine noun]; étang-barrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Barrage] établi au fond d'une vallée par construction d'une digue en travers de la partie basse de la vallée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Presas y calzadas elevadas; Almacenamiento del agua)
estanque de presa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] estanque [que] se construye en el fondo de un valle levantando una presa que cierra el extremo inferior del mismo.