English (Dams and Causeways)
central concrete membrane
OBS: On an embankment dam.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
écran central en béton [masculine noun]; masque central en béton [feminine noun]; noyau en béton [masculine noun]
OBS: Barrages fixes et mobiles.