English (Dams and Causeways)
fixed crest weir
OBS: weir : a dam in a stream to raise the water level or divert its flow.
OBS: crest : the top edge of a dam or weir.
CONT: (...) the model test for (...) a fixed crest weir will be completed by April.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
déversoir à crête fixe
OBS: crête d'un déversoir.
OBS: déversoir: orifice par lequel s'écoule le trop-plein d'un canal, d'un réservoir.