English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
rubber dam punch [correct]
DEF: A hand instrument for punching holes in a rubber dam in order to permit the passage of the dam over the crowns of the teeth.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
pince emporte-pièce [correct, feminine noun]; perforateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pince qui permet de réaliser des perforations de diamètres différents, dans la feuille à digue.