English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Guns (Land Forces))
defence against mortar attacks [correct, NATO, standardized]; DAMA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: defence against mortar attacks; DAMA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Canons (Forces terrestres))
défense contre les attaques au mortier [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DAMA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense contre les attaques au mortier; DAMA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.