English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broom crowberry [correct, see observation]; povertygrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: broom crowberry: common name also used to refer to the genus Corema.
OBS: povertygrass : common name also used to refer to the species Danthonia spicata and to the species Eremochloa bimaculata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corème de Conrad [correct, masculine noun]; camarine de Conrad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.