English (Fish)
roughtail stingray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Dasyatididae.
OBS: Dasyatis centroura (Mitchill, 1815).
French (Poissons)
pastenague à queue épineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Dasyatididae.