English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Daucus carota extract
CONT: Daucus Carota Extract is an extract of the roots of the carrot, Daucus carota sativa, Umbelliferae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de carotte [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de la carotte, Daucus carota sativa, Ombellifères. Usages : émollient, agent astringent.