English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
high triple scratch [correct]; high triple flat [correct]
CONT: High triple scratch Dave LeClair 692.
OBS: [The girl] from Bowlerama was the triple-flat winner for girls with 493.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
meilleur score, parti triple sans handicap [proposal, masculine noun]; joueur scratch [masculine noun]
OBS: La plus haute moyenne d'une série de trois parties jouées sans handicap (quilles).