English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
pasty cake [correct]
OBS: Desorption and vapour extraction system(DAVES) process scheme.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
gâteau pâteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Schéma de principe du procédé de désorption DAVES.